0 Cookie Img

Babul Extract

Babul Extract
Babul Extract
Product Code : HE0040
Product Description

We, M/s. Global Merchants are Manufacturers and Exporters for a wide range of products based on the extracts of more than 100 medicinal plants extensively used in Ayurveda, Homeopathy, Animal Health Care, Nutraceuticals and Cosmeceuticals, Sports Nutrition and Dietary supplements industries. 

We have successfully blended rich ancient knowledge of herbs with modern science to offer a vast range of Safe, Efficacious & Economic health care products viz. Standardized Phytoextracts, Phytochemicals, Oleoresin, Natural Food Colour, Essential Oils.

Botanical Name Part/ Used

Common Name

Use/Activity

Chemical Marker (S)

Acacia arabica bark

Babul

Astringent

Tannins





 

 



Contact Us

325, Samuel Street, Vadgadi, Masjid Bunder, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400003, India
Phone :+917259575465