Coco Di Ethanol Amide
Coco die is soluble in water and is used in manufacture of liquid detergents. The Coco-diethanolamide is used as foam booster & viscosity builder in shampoo.
Coco-die is available in various packaging options that cater to the different requirements of end-users.
We offer Coco-diethanolamide in various specifications used across industries.
It is advantageously used in various cosmetics preparations namely shampoo, hair oils as a foam booster, stabilizer, thickening agent & wetting agent.
Other uses of coco-die are in textile scouring, leveling, cleaning, lubricating agents, metal anti-corrosives, pigments dispersant's and perfume carrier, latex stabilizer.
It is used as foam booster and viscosity builder in Shampoo. Coco-die is used as a foam booster for shampoos, additive in synthetic lubricants, viscosity modifier, conditioner, emulsifier, wetting agent, penetrate, dye dispersant scouring aid, anti stat, metal processing etc.
325, Samuel Street, Vadgadi, Masjid Bunder, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400003, India