0 Cookie Img

Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Oil
Product Code : GM 054
Product Description

Jojoba Oil

 

We are counted as an eminent supplier and exporter of Jojoba Oil in the global market. This yellow colored oil is extracted at our vendors' end using the technique of cold pressing of ripe seeds. Owing to their longer shelf life and and accurate composition, these are widely acclaimed among clients throughout the world. These are not only used in cosmetics, but also find usage in controlling mildew. Clients can avail from us the Jojoba Oil in packs of varied quantities as per their requirements.

Application areas:

  • Hair shampoos

  • Body moisturizers

  • Facial Cleanser

  • Makeup Remover

Other details:

Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Oil Colorless
Jojoba Oil Golden
Rectified Jojoba Oil
Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis (jojoba) Seeds Oil.
Description: Obtained from Jojoba seeds, with no additives.
Extraction Method: Produced by cold press of ripe seeds.
Appearance: Yellow clear oil; Very light Odor (Faint characteristic).
 
The seeds (nuts) of jojoba that come from the jojoba plant contain up to 60% of their weight in oil, which is best isolated by cold pressing of the seeds.   The golden ‘jojoba oil’ obtained is really not an ‘oil’, but a ‘ liquid wax’.  Its structure is devoid of glycerine, the backbone in the structure of all oils and fats.  Jojoba liquid wax is called an oil only because it is a liquid.
 
Jojoba oil is a clear, golden-colored, unsaturated liquid wax with no scent or greasy feel.  Jojoba oil is chemically a liquid wax, not an oil, i.e. not a liquid fat and not a triglyceride, as all other plant oils. There is no glycerine backbone in jojoba's chemical structure as in fats and oils.  Jojoba oil gives little or no calories when consumed as it does not have any large amounts of the fatty acids which are normally in the structure of fats and oils.   This liquid wax remains a lubricant in the digestive system and definitely has no cholesterol.
 
The Major Uses for Jojoba Oil:
 
Natural cosmetic uses by using it "as-is", as if it is a liquid cream, a hair oil, or massage oil.
 
Industrial cosmetic uses, by using it as an improver and constituent of shampoos, conditioners, body lotions, creams, soaps, lipstick, etc.

As an industrial oil, as an improver of lubrication oils of various machines, and also as a surfactant improver of paints, varnishes, plastics, waxes, etc. In waxing, it can be used "as-is" or mixed with other waxes.
 
Jojoba oil prevents chapping and rash, and prevents wrinkle formation if used as a night cream.
For hair, it keeps it smooth and silky with a slight shine and prevents hair fall-out.
For massage, it is soothing and relaxing and helps in the relief of pain.
Min. Order Quantity 25 Kilogram/Kilograms
FOB Price
Port Mumbai
Payment Terms T/T 
Supply Ability 5000  Kilogram/Kilograms / Month
Packaging Details 5 kg / 25 kg HDPE Drums
Delivery Time 10 days from order

Contact Us

325, Samuel Street, Vadgadi, Masjid Bunder, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400003, India
Phone :+917259575465