Cookie Img

Pure Celery Seed Oil

Pure Celery Seed Oil
Pure Celery Seed Oil
Product Code : EO 0002
Product Description

Pure Celery Seed Oil 

Specifications

  • Celery Oil 
  • Celery Seed Oil 
  • Essential Oil Celery 
  • Oil Celery Seed

Botanical Name:Apium graveolens

Plant Part: Seeds

Extraction Method:Steam Distilled

Origin: India

Description:Celery is a biennial plant, 12-24 inches high, with a grooved, fleshy, erect stalk and skinny pennant leaves. The plant grows with a smooth stem and soft leaves sporting white flowers.

Color: Yellowish brown liquid.

Common Uses: Celeryseed Essential Oil is reputed to have antioxidant, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic (urinary), antispasmodic, aperitif, depurative, digestive diuretic, carminative, cholagogue, hepatic, nervine, sedative (nervous), stimulant (uterine) and stomachic properties. It can be used in tonic, sedative and carminative preparations and as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes. 

Pure Celery Seed Oil 

Specifications

  • Celery Oil 
  • Celery Seed Oil 
  • Essential Oil Celery 
  • Oil Celery Seed

Botanical Name:Apium graveolens

Plant Part: Seeds

Extraction Method:Steam Distilled

Origin: India

Description:Celery is a biennial plant, 12-24 inches high, with a grooved, fleshy, erect stalk and skinny pennant leaves. The plant grows with a smooth stem and soft leaves sporting white flowers.

Color: Yellowish brown liquid.

Common Uses: Celeryseed Essential Oil is reputed to have antioxidant, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic (urinary), antispasmodic, aperitif, depurative, digestive diuretic, carminative, cholagogue, hepatic, nervine, sedative (nervous), stimulant (uterine) and stomachic properties. It can be used in tonic, sedative and carminative preparations and as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes. 

Contact Us

325, Samuel Street, Vadgadi, Masjid Bunder, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400003, India
Phone :+917259575465