Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate
Product Code : 90
Product Description

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate

We offer 100% pure SODIUM LAURYL ETHER SULPHATE that is highly acclaimed in the national and international markets.

To meet the different needs of the clients, we offer SLES (28% to 30%). Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) is a detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products (soaps, shampoos, toothpaste etc.). SLES is an inexpensive and very effective foaming agent. SLES, SLS are surfactants that are used in many cosmetic products for their cleansing and emulsifying properties.

They behave similarly to soap and are also widely used as foaming agent and wetting agent. Also known as Lauryl sulphate shampoo, is has applications in fire fighting foam and shampoo foams.

It is used mainly for shampoo and formulation of wetting agent in textile industry. The Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate is widely used in manufacturing shampoo, formulation of wetting agent in textile industry and fire fighting foams. We offer Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate (28% to 30%) in various packaging options that meet the specific requirements of various end-users.

Applications :-

Shampoo
Textile industry
Fire fighting foams 

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate

We offer 100% pure SODIUM LAURYL ETHER SULPHATE that is highly acclaimed in the national and international markets.

To meet the different needs of the clients, we offer SLES (28% to 30%). Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) is a detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products (soaps, shampoos, toothpaste etc.). SLES is an inexpensive and very effective foaming agent. SLES, SLS are surfactants that are used in many cosmetic products for their cleansing and emulsifying properties.

They behave similarly to soap and are also widely used as foaming agent and wetting agent. Also known as Lauryl sulphate shampoo, is has applications in fire fighting foam and shampoo foams.

It is used mainly for shampoo and formulation of wetting agent in textile industry. The Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate is widely used in manufacturing shampoo, formulation of wetting agent in textile industry and fire fighting foams. We offer Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate (28% to 30%) in various packaging options that meet the specific requirements of various end-users.

Applications :-

Shampoo
Textile industry
Fire fighting foams 

Contact Us

325, Samuel Street, Vadgadi, Masjid Bunder, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400003, India
Phone :+917259575465