GLOBAL MERCHANTS
Zinc Stearate

Zinc Stearate

Send Inquiry

Zinc Stearate

A fine, white, bulky amorphous powder, faint and characteristic odor. It contains not less than 10.0% and not more than 12.0% of zn calculated on dry basis.

Application :
Used in cosmetics, lacquers, plastics, powder metallurgy, lubricant, mold-release agent, filler, antifoamer, heat and light stabilizer, medicine (dermatitis), dietary supplement.